Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carrasco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carrasco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carrasco with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3966,460
LuandaAngola 7,5574,696
LuenaAngola 7,9864,963
La PlataArgentina 173107
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,6961,054
La RiojaArgentina 1,183735
LaboulayeArgentina 679422
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,1661,346
Las LomitasArgentina 1,210752
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1986,958
LavertonAustralia 11,6537,241
LearmonthAustralia 13,5838,441
LongreachAustralia 13,1918,197
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1928,198
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7727,315
Low HeadAustralia 11,2626,998
LinzAustria 11,5577,182
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,6847,261
LerwickUk 11,6837,260
La PazBolivia 2,3691,472
LavrasBrazil 1,8561,153
LencoisBrazil 2,8811,791
LinharesBrazil 2,3251,445
LondrinaBrazil 1,356843
LomBulgaria 11,8507,363
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,0486,865
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6415,991
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,4127,713
Langara, BcCanada 12,3277,660
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,1646,316
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9336,794
London, OnCanada 9,0275,609
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,6427,234
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,0406,861
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4337,104
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1805,083
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,526948
LanzhouChina 18,19411,306
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,88710,494
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6492,889
LimonCosta Rica 5,7353,564
LarnacaCyprus 12,0987,518
LimassolCyprus 12,0417,482
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6825,395
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6215,357
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,7747,316
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,0763,776
La VegaDominican Republic 6,2003,853
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,0963,788
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2853,906
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5732,842
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1752,595
LuxorEgypt 11,4927,141
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4764,024
Laucala BayFiji 11,7857,324
LappeenrantaFinland 13,0518,110
Le MansFrance 10,7626,688
LilleFrance 11,1196,909
LyonFrance 10,8436,738
LambarnGabon 7,8134,855
LastourvilleGabon 8,0264,987
LibrevilleGabon 7,8194,859
LeipzigGermany 11,6707,252
LindenbergGermany 11,8197,344
LamiaGreece 11,4917,141
LarissaGreece 11,5367,168
LemnosGreece 11,7407,295
LimnosGreece 11,7547,304
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7113,549
LabeGuinea 6,8934,283
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5567,803
La CeibaHonduras 6,4994,038
La MesaHonduras 6,5284,057
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,7999,818
LudhianaIndia 15,5479,661
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,5706,568
LatinaItaly 11,0186,847
LatronicoItaly 11,1226,911
LecceItaly 11,2767,007
LodwarKenya 10,3566,435
Luang PrabangLaos 17,30210,752
LiepajaLatvia 12,4537,738
LaukuvaLithuania 12,4707,749
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,2086,965
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,5357,168
LabuanMalaysia 16,61110,322
LuqaMalta 10,7256,665
Le LamentinMartinique 5,5213,431
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6965,404
LashioMyanmar 17,15110,658
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,0766,261
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,0736,260
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,1476,305
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,0696,257
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,1206,289
LincolnNew Zealand 10,0046,217
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,0896,270
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,0896,270
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,0896,270
LagosNigeria 7,7284,802
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,1027,520
LillehammerNorway 12,2297,599
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,4279,587
La VictoriaParaguay 1,408875
LimaPeru 3,3122,058
LegaspiPhilippines 17,60410,939
LisbonPortugal 9,4935,899
LeninbadRussia 15,2689,487
LevsiRussia 15,0479,350
LungiSierra Leone 6,6004,101
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,4297,102
LanzaroteSpain 8,3735,203
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,1796,325
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,0996,897
LuganoSwitzerland 11,0946,894
LatakiaSyria 12,3047,646
LampangThailand 16,97710,550
LoeiThailand 17,08410,616
Lop BuriThailand 16,78810,432
LomeTogo 7,5244,676
LeemingUk 11,1966,958
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,6847,261
London, EnglandUk 11,0226,849
London-GatwickUk 11,0066,840
LynehamUk 10,9476,802
L’VovUkraine 12,2457,609
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,5447,795
LozovajaUkraine 12,9988,077
LubnyUkraine 12,8307,972
LuckUkraine 12,3907,699
LuganskUkraine 13,1838,192
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,4495,872
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1595,692
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1545,067
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2085,100
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7444,812
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9825,582
Laketown, UtUsa 10,2136,346
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9965,590
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5535,315
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3295,797
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,1586,312
Langdon, NdUsa 10,2046,341
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8686,132
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3035,160
Larned, KsUsa 9,2325,737
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4365,864
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9846,204
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4895,275
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1365,677
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7885,461
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5595,940
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9525,563
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0925,650
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8586,126
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6275,361
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3245,173
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4065,223
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4615,258
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8966,771
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,8795,518
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0925,650
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4295,238
Libby, MtUsa 10,9726,818
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3905,835
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5165,292
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9256,168
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6025,345
Llano, TxUsa 8,5915,339
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7036,029
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0026,216
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0276,231
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0286,232
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3655,820
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1995,095
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,6785,392
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2905,152
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5315,923
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9625,569
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9855,583
Luling, TxUsa 8,3975,218
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9316,171
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3755,204
LivingstoneZambia 8,1615,071
LundaziZambia 9,1615,693
LusakaZambia 8,5425,308
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5475,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -