Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carrasco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carrasco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carrasco with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,8369,219
ShkoderAlbania 11,4927,141
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2876,393
SaltaArgentina 1,436892
San AntonioArgentina 1,036644
San LuisArgentina 968601
San RafaelArgentina 1,132704
Santa RosaArgentina 770478
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,112691
SarmientoArgentina 1,6301,013
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8607,370
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8687,375
SalzburgAustria 11,4587,120
SakiAzerbaijan 13,4708,371
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,5478,418
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,5628,428
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6465,373
SaveBenin 7,7634,824
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0251,258
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,5337,167
SalvadorBrazil 2,9971,862
Santa MariaBrazil 611380
SantaremBrazil 3,6072,242
SantosBrazil 1,532952
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,6301,013
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,1631,965
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,6152,247
Sao JoaquimBrazil 929577
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 722448
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,7751,103
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7902,355
Sao MateusBrazil 2,4001,491
São PauloBrazil 1,554966
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,6991,056
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1351,948
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,1491,957
SerrinhaBrazil 3,1021,927
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,0641,282
SobralBrazil 3,8202,374
SoureBrazil 3,8722,406
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,8931,798
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 285177
SurubimBrazil 3,6482,267
SadovoBulgaria 11,8657,373
SandanskiBulgaria 11,7147,279
SofiaBulgaria 11,7887,325
SiemreapCambodia 16,88610,493
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7685,448
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,8026,712
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,9685,573
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,1997,581
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,7077,275
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1985,716
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8536,744
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4815,892
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0206,227
Scott, SkCanada 10,9636,812
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5115,910
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,8695,511
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,0645,633
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,2558,237
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,0856,267
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,0836,266
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,4687,126
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0447,485
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2735,763
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0715,637
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7366,671
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,7426,675
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0165,603
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1825,085
SalCape Verde 6,7144,172
SantiagoChile 1,358844
SewellChile 1,319820
ShanghaiChina 19,54912,148
ShantouChina 18,56011,534
ShenyangChina 19,24711,960
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,9293,684
Simon BolivarColombia 5,4603,393
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7893,597
SibenikCroatia 11,3607,059
SplitCroatia 11,3807,072
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,0547,491
StudsgårdDenmark 11,8157,342
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2063,856
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0843,780
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1563,825
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2163,863
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1713,835
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,1073,795
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,2223,866
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,1283,808
San JuanDominican Republic 6,1763,838
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0723,773
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1773,839
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2323,873
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,2533,886
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,1023,792
San GabrielEcuador 4,5462,825
SalloumEgypt 11,2366,982
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,1136,906
SohagEgypt 11,4607,121
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7837,322
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4353,999
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,8811,169
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,2468,232
StrasbourgFrance 11,2056,963
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3282,690
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4882,789
SukhumiGeorgia 13,0878,132
SchleswigGermany 11,7377,293
StuttgartGermany 11,3077,026
SamosGreece 11,7457,299
Skiros IslandGreece 11,6437,235
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,4017,085
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,3347,043
SiguiriGuinea 7,1264,428
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,5124,047
SzegedHungary 11,7927,327
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,6407,233
StykkisholmurIceland 11,4797,133
SagarIndia 15,5049,634
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5549,665
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,5149,641
SemnanIran 13,7528,545
ShahroudIran 13,9148,646
ShirazIran 13,4138,335
ShannonIreland 10,7476,678
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,8616,749
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,2276,977
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,2626,999
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,0166,845
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,6816,637
Scuro MountainItaly 11,0976,896
SigonellaItaly 10,8646,751
SassandraIvory Coast 6,8394,250
SagaJapan 19,40812,060
SaigoJapan 19,15611,904
SakaiJapan 19,17111,913
SakataJapan 18,53511,518
SapporoJapan 18,26411,349
SaseboJapan 19,45412,089
SendaiJapan 18,46011,471
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,14811,899
ShimonosekiJapan 19,37112,037
ShinjoJapan 18,50011,496
ShionomisakiJapan 18,92211,758
ShirakawaJapan 18,53511,518
ShizuokaJapan 18,70211,621
SumotoJapan 19,01511,816
SuttsuJapan 18,35711,407
SuwaJapan 18,73011,639
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,0961,303
SavannakhetLaos 17,21710,699
SiauliaiLithuania 12,5487,797
SiluteLithuania 12,4127,713
SkopjeMacedonia 11,6287,226
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5226,539
SalimaMalawi 9,1935,713
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,74110,403
SibuMalaysia 16,18910,060
SanMali 7,6004,723
SegouMali 7,5084,666
SikassoMali 7,3774,584
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1536,930
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0184,361
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,94911,153
SainshandMongolia 18,39011,428
SafiMorocco 8,9185,542
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,6055,347
SittweMyanmar 16,55910,290
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,2866,392
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,8667,374
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,3898,320
SaiqOman 13,5438,416
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8918,011
SurOman 13,6818,502
SialkotPakistan 15,4789,618
SibbiPakistan 14,7719,179
San Juan BautistaParaguay 914568
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,8861,794
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,22510,704
SandomierzPoland 12,1607,556
SniezkaPoland 11,8137,341
SuwalkiPoland 12,4287,723
SzczecinPoland 11,9247,410
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,3515,811
Santa MariaPortugal 8,5975,342
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0163,739
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5036,526
Satu MareRomania 12,0627,496
SibiuRomania 12,0237,471
SulinaRomania 12,3697,686
SadrinskRussia 14,9549,292
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,1118,147
SalekhardRussia 14,9529,291
SaratovRussia 13,7488,543
SejmcanRussia 16,32910,147
SelagoncyRussia 16,46410,231
Simusir IslandRussia 17,33310,771
SkovorodinoRussia 17,88411,113
SmolenskRussia 12,9858,069
SociRussia 13,0078,083
SortovalaRussia 13,2038,205
SuntarRussia 16,94510,530
SurgutRussia 15,4309,588
SverdlovskRussia 14,7679,177
SyktyvkarRussia 14,2308,843
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9263,683
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5774,709
SeychellesSeychelles 11,6427,234
SingaporeSingapore 15,7569,791
SliacSlovakia 11,8827,383
SeoulSouth Korea 19,61012,186
SineijuSouth Korea 19,42812,073
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,8826,141
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2666,379
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,1886,331
SevilleSpain 9,5545,937
SennarSudan 10,8306,730
ShambatSudan 10,8656,752
ShendiSudan 11,0096,841
StenseleSweden 12,7537,925
StockholmSweden 12,4687,748
StorlienSweden 12,4427,732
SundsvallSweden 12,6227,843
SantisSwitzerland 11,2076,964
SongeaTanzania 9,4755,888
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,23310,709
SongkhlaThailand 16,12110,018
Suphan BuriThailand 16,72610,394
Surat ThaniThailand 16,20210,068
SurinThailand 16,99510,561
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7764,832
SokodeTogo 7,7264,801
SfaxTunisia 10,3806,450
SousseTunisia 10,4566,498
SamsunTurkey 12,6417,856
SiirtTurkey 12,9158,026
SivasTurkey 12,6207,842
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4478,978
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,6176,597
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,3287,040
SarataUkraine 12,4097,711
SarnyUkraine 12,4907,761
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,6517,862
SumyUkraine 12,9758,063
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4678,368
SaltoUruguay 420261
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5776,573
Safford, AzUsa 9,4105,848
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9595,567
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5014,662
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9145,539
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4615,879
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5705,947
Salem, InUsa 8,7705,450
Salem, OrUsa 11,1356,920
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1666,317
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7075,411
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4285,237
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8536,123
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5696,568
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0163,738
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2846,390
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8206,102
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1416,302
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2396,363
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2215,109
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4805,891
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8984,908
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3325,799
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8106,096
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7705,450
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2887,014
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2757,006
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0145,602
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3687,064
Selma, AlUsa 8,1065,037
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,6095,350
Seymour, InUsa 8,7705,450
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6335,365
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2326,358
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4605,257
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5195,915
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6455,994
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,0545,626
Southport, NcUsa 7,9894,964
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8275,485
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6035,346
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1995,716
Spokane, WaUsa 11,0206,848
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6646,006
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9935,589
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8965,528
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,6209,085
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7226,041
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9135,539
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5735,949
Stamford, CtUsa 8,6315,363
State College, PaUsa 8,7015,407
State University, MsUsa 8,2905,152
State University, NmUsa 9,1425,681
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4565,255
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8576,126
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1025,656
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5156,534
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,4915,898
Storrs, CtUsa 8,6825,395
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7105,412
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9554,943
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0376,858
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0485,622
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3705,823
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9055,533
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,0229,335
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,0513,139
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,9013,045
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4172,745
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2955,155
SocotraYemen 12,6127,837
SenangaZambia 8,0324,991
SerenjeZambia 8,8335,489
SeshekeZambia 8,0454,999
SolweziZambia 8,5505,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -