Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carrasco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carrasco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carrasco with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,5305,922
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,0226,228
EsquelArgentina 1,586986
EzeizaArgentina 230143
East SaleAustralia 11,5607,183
Esperance (po)Australia 12,3777,691
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3777,691
EssendonAustralia 11,6637,247
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,7951,115
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 579360
EspinosaBrazil 2,5731,599
Earlton, OnCanada 9,4485,871
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,2596,996
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,2817,010
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,2767,007
Edson, AbCanada 11,4167,094
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8507,364
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,4187,095
Estevan, SkCanada 10,4326,482
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0687,499
Eureka, NtCanada 12,9018,017
ErlianChina 18,59411,555
El CaranoColombia 4,9993,107
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,0777,505
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,1763,838
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,1153,800
El ArishEgypt 11,9027,396
El TorEgypt 11,7217,283
ErfurtGermany 11,5637,185
EssenGermany 11,3807,072
EsfahanIran 13,4748,373
EilatIsrael 11,9077,399
EsashiJapan 18,40911,440
EldoretKenya 10,1596,313
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,61410,945
EssaouiraMorocco 8,8195,480
EeldeNetherlands 11,4887,138
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,1596,313
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,0366,236
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,2153,862
EnuguNigeria 8,0745,018
EncarnacionParaguay 838521
EvoraPortugal 9,5465,932
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,46811,476
EkimcanRussia 17,86711,103
Elat’MaRussia 13,5778,437
ElistaRussia 13,4428,353
ErbogacenRussia 16,86510,480
EssejRussia 16,0389,966
Ed DueimSudan 10,7436,676
El FasherSudan 10,0996,276
El GeneinaSudan 9,8396,114
El ObeidSudan 10,5046,527
El ShowakSudan 11,0786,884
En NahudSudan 10,3146,409
EdirneTurkey 11,9527,427
ErzincanTurkey 12,8097,960
ErzurumTurkey 12,9498,046
EskisehirTurkey 12,1367,541
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,8728,620
EntebbeUganda 9,8706,134
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,2576,995
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,2086,965
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,2255,732
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9484,939
Eastport, MeUsa 8,9375,553
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2106,345
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,1355,676
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0885,648
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,5565,317
Elko, NvUsa 10,3966,460
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,2755,764
Elmira, NyUsa 8,8225,482
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,2186,350
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,0275,609
Erie, PaUsa 8,9005,531
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,1825,706
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0916,892
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8315,488
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9156,783
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0126,221
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,1516,308
Evansville, InUsa 8,7325,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -