Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carrasco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carrasco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carrasco with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,2228,216
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,4628,366
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,4458,355
YaoundeCameroon 8,2345,117
YokoCameroon 8,4255,236
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,8065,472
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0017,458
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5936,583
YanjiChina 19,00311,809
YichangChina 18,74411,648
YinchuanChina 18,38011,422
YiningChina 16,25710,102
YariguiesColombia 5,0143,116
YamasaDominican Republic 6,1423,816
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2483,882
YazdIran 13,6698,494
YakushimaJapan 19,21811,942
YamagataJapan 18,50711,501
YamaguchiJapan 19,32712,010
YokkaichiJapan 18,86711,724
YokohamaJapan 18,59111,552
YonagoJapan 19,16311,908
YonagunijimaJapan 18,85911,719
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,85510,474
YeMyanmar 16,61910,327
YolaNigeria 8,6895,399
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,67212,225
YurimaguasPeru 3,8232,376
YekaterinburgRussia 14,7679,177
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,95211,155
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,3208,899
Yakima, WaUsa 11,1096,903
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,9548,050
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4416,488
York, PaUsa 8,5955,341
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,8295,486
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6766,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -