Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carrasco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carrasco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carrasco with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,0949,380
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,1799,432
JuninArgentina 450279
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,425886
JacobinaBrazil 3,0641,904
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,8322,382
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,7662,341
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,1401,330
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,9061,185
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,1626,936
JiuquanChina 17,70211,000
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,7993,603
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,1963,850
JimaniDominican Republic 6,1443,818
JoensuuFinland 13,1898,196
JokioinenFinland 12,8107,960
JyvskylFinland 12,9908,072
JakobshavnGreenland 11,5777,194
JulianehbGreenland 10,6636,626
JagdalpurIndia 15,5439,659
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,1129,391
JerusalemIsrael 12,0597,494
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,0673,770
JosNigeria 8,4315,239
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,3417,669
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,3537,677
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,7719,179
JhelumPakistan 15,4199,581
JiwaniPakistan 14,0198,712
JuliacaPeru 2,5751,600
JakutskRussia 16,96610,543
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,5228,403
JenisejskRussia 16,50310,255
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,88611,114
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,95311,156
JamestownSaint Helena 5,4083,360
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,8177,343
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8387,356
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8944,906
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,4895,896
JubaSudan 10,0996,276
JokkmokkSweden 12,9438,043
JönköpingSweden 12,1827,570
Jonkoping ASweden 12,1767,566
JendoubaTunisia 10,3826,452
JerbaTunisia 10,3246,415
JerseyUk 10,7486,679
JaltaUkraine 12,6447,857
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2715,140
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5405,307
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7454,813
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,0215,606
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,6815,394
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,6367,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -