Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carrasco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carrasco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carrasco with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,4151,501
UaupesBrazil 4,0552,520
UbatubaBrazil 1,6511,026
UberabaBrazil 1,8561,154
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,5477,175
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,76110,416
UpernavikGreenland 11,9677,436
UummannaqGreenland 11,7357,292
UdineItaly 11,3527,055
Ustica IslandItaly 10,8366,733
UenoJapan 18,90511,748
UnzendakeJapan 19,39012,049
UrakawaJapan 18,19311,305
UshibukaJapan 19,38312,045
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,57011,540
UwajimaJapan 19,20711,935
UkmergeLithuania 12,5907,824
UtenaLithuania 12,6507,861
UlaangomMongolia 16,94410,529
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,98511,176
UlgiiMongolia 16,82710,457
UliastaiMongolia 17,35310,783
UmnugoviMongolia 16,94810,532
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,23711,333
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 19,32912,011
UfaRussia 14,4538,981
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,8619,235
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,71811,010
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,33310,149
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,63910,961
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,3218,899
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,25510,101
Ust-MajaRussia 17,07610,611
Ust-OlojRussia 15,8129,826
Umm BeninSudan 10,8296,729
UmeňSweden 12,8187,965
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,11910,638
Udon ThaniThailand 17,15710,661
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,97410,548
UrfaTurkey 12,6257,845
UsakTurkey 11,9877,449
Uman’Ukraine 12,5897,823
UzgorodUkraine 12,0737,502
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,6585,380
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8725,513
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9445,558
Urbana, OhUsa 8,8055,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -