Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carrasco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carrasco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carrasco with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 657408
ReconquistaArgentina 718446
Rio CuartoArgentina 782486
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,1461,334
RivadaviaArgentina 1,360845
RosarioArgentina 489304
RichmondAustralia 11,9107,401
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9658,057
RecifeBrazil 3,6742,283
RemansoBrazil 3,1391,950
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,0131,872
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,8191,130
Rio NegroBrazil 1,138707
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,9481,210
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1846,950
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2416,364
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6136,595
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6136,595
Resolute, NtCanada 12,5107,774
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3057,025
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4075,846
RuoqiangChina 16,81810,451
Rafael NunezColombia 5,4383,379
RandersDenmark 11,8957,392
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,1893,846
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2363,875
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,1033,171
RumipambaEcuador 4,4292,752
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,8957,391
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,7707,314
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,7247,285
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4262,750
RostockGermany 11,8427,359
RhodesGreece 11,7567,305
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,7677,312
ReykhólarIceland 11,5277,163
ReykjavíkIceland 11,4047,087
RamsarIran 13,5778,437
RashtIran 13,5078,394
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,8216,724
RadicofaniItaly 11,0406,861
Resia PassItaly 11,2416,985
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,1736,943
RivoltoItaly 11,3357,044
Rolle PassItaly 11,2827,011
RomeItaly 11,0206,848
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,9936,831
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,3517,053
RumoiJapan 18,19811,308
RigaLatvia 12,6347,851
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,5077,772
RodriguesMauritius 11,2086,965
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,35610,785
RabatMorocco 9,2155,726
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,60110,316
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6094,729
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,1606,314
RangioraNew Zealand 10,0306,233
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,1696,319
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,4906,519
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,2836,390
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,2766,385
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,9926,209
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,3626,439
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,1786,325
RivasNicaragua 6,0273,745
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,7839,186
RebolyRussia 13,2898,258
Rostov On DonRussia 13,1688,183
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,6527,862
RagaSudan 9,7966,087
RashadSudan 10,4946,521
RenkSudan 10,6426,613
RumbekSudan 10,0506,245
RanongThailand 16,23910,091
Roi EtThailand 17,10710,631
RizeTurkey 12,9488,046
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,6789,121
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,4817,756
RomnyUkraine 12,8938,012
RovnoUkraine 12,4237,720
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,5188,400
RochaUruguay 16099
Racine, WiUsa 9,2095,722
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,2085,101
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,9856,205
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,9886,206
Reading, PaUsa 8,6045,347
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7456,677
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,3836,452
Redding, CaUsa 10,7746,695
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9406,177
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,5406,549
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,0085,597
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3395,182
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3395,182
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,3965,217
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5035,905
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,9425,557
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5595,940
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2045,720
Rockville, InUsa 8,9075,535
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4215,854
Rome, GaUsa 8,2275,112
Roseau, MnUsa 10,1256,292
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9986,834
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1085,660
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,4635,259
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0615,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -