Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carrasco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carrasco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carrasco with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1105,661
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,0366,236
AlgiersAlgeria 10,0416,239
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3436,427
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 222138
AzulArgentina 405252
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1107,525
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2227,595
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4138,335
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4518,359
AmberleyAustralia 12,4427,731
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,3878,319
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,4958,386
AimoresBrazil 2,2521,400
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,0641,904
AltamiraBrazil 3,5392,199
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,0621,903
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,7361,079
ApodiBrazil 3,7452,327
AracajuBrazil 3,2802,038
AracuaiBrazil 2,4311,511
AragarcasBrazil 2,1391,329
AraxaBrazil 1,9181,192
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,5142,184
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3907,078
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3727,067
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1428,166
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0905,649
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,0528,110
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0026,215
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9426,178
AbecheChad 9,7256,043
AntofagastaChile 1,8841,171
AricaChile 2,3151,439
AltaiChina 16,72910,395
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5582,832
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5992,858
AraucaColombia 4,9093,050
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2603,890
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1743,836
AzuaDominican Republic 6,1333,811
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,5937,204
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,7207,283
AswanEgypt 11,3997,084
AsyutEgypt 11,4327,104
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4584,013
AsmaraEritrea 11,4127,091
AssabEritrea 11,6217,221
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,0136,844
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,7846,701
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7545,440
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6276,604
AccraGhana 7,3664,577
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,8587,369
AthensGreece 11,5267,163
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,5127,154
AasiaatGreenland 11,5167,156
AmmassalikGreenland 11,2817,010
AputiteqGreenland 11,5827,197
AkureyriIceland 11,6437,235
AgraIndia 15,5929,689
AhmedabadIndia 14,9079,263
AkolaIndia 15,1849,435
AllahabadIndia 15,8529,851
AmritsarIndia 15,4789,618
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,7089,761
AbadanIran 13,0768,126
ArakIran 13,3818,315
AlbengaItaly 10,9016,774
AlgheroItaly 10,6576,623
AmendolaItaly 11,2006,960
AnconaItaly 11,2016,960
ArezzoItaly 11,0856,888
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0334,371
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0884,405
AbashiriJapan 18,00311,187
AburatsuJapan 19,23611,953
AikawaJapan 18,69311,616
AjiroJapan 18,63911,582
AkitaJapan 18,49211,491
AkuneJapan 19,36012,031
AomoriJapan 18,40111,435
AsahikawaJapan 18,15411,281
AsosanJapan 19,32712,010
AmmanJordan 12,1287,537
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,9019,881
AinaziLatvia 12,7047,894
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2936,396
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4896,518
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9906,208
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5796,574
AtarMauritania 7,6444,750
AgalegaMauritius 11,3397,046
AcapulcoMexico 7,3634,576
AayanbulagMongolia 17,47810,861
AltaiMongolia 17,36410,790
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,83011,080
AgadirMorocco 8,7315,426
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,3417,047
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,0086,219
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,1806,326
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,3186,412
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,4456,491
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,0176,225
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,0346,235
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,4576,498
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,4706,506
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,4726,507
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,4726,507
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,4726,507
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,4726,507
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,0273,745
AgadezNiger 8,8705,512
AsuncionParaguay 1,075668
ArequipaPeru 2,5741,600
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,16911,290
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,0614,388
AradRomania 11,8647,373
AjanRussia 17,38310,802
AldanRussia 17,36910,793
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,8788,624
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,6839,745
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,70711,003
AnadyrRussia 15,1699,426
ArkhangelskRussia 13,7618,551
ArmavirRussia 13,1678,182
AstrakhanRussia 13,7188,525
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,3567,057
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,9436,178
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,9146,160
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,9456,180
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,7106,034
Abu HamedSudan 11,1736,943
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8256,727
AqiqSudan 11,5247,161
ArbaatSudan 11,5127,154
AromaSudan 11,1976,958
AtbaraSudan 11,1186,909
Abu KamalSyria 12,6617,868
AleppoSyria 12,4527,738
AranyaprathetThailand 16,82510,455
AtakpameTogo 7,6194,734
AdanaTurkey 12,3447,671
AfyonTurkey 12,0767,504
AnkaraTurkey 12,3177,654
AntalyaTurkey 11,9857,448
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,2358,846
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,4047,086
AberporthUk 10,8836,763
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,9296,792
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,6357,852
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,7207,904
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3438,292
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,3278,281
ArtigasUruguay 495308
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3895,213
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8926,147
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3297,040
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7575,442
Ada, MnUsa 9,9776,200
Adrian, MiUsa 9,0075,597
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1185,045
Akron, OhUsa 8,8155,478
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5425,929
Albany, GaUsa 7,9864,963
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8145,477
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,5115,910
Albion, NeUsa 9,5545,937
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3795,828
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1595,692
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7396,052
Algona, IaUsa 9,4755,888
Alice, TxUsa 8,2625,134
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,6265,360
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7866,081
Alma, MiUsa 9,1415,681
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3085,784
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8025,470
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1215,668
Amherst, MaUsa 8,7175,417
Amite, LaUsa 8,1355,055
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,5508,420
Anderson, InUsa 8,8715,513
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2565,130
Angelica, NyUsa 8,8325,489
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,0075,597
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2927,638
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7984,846
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,3994,598
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2845,148
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7476,057
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2767,007
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1955,714
Athens, GaUsa 8,1595,070
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1705,077
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,4775,268
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,7009,756
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2765,764
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0525,003
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6756,634
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1445,682
Austin, TxUsa 8,4575,255
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,8879,251
AndizanUzbekistan 15,4939,627
AcariguaVenezuela 5,1283,186
AdenYemen 11,8157,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -