Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carrasco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carrasco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carrasco with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8166,100
In SalahAlgeria 9,2425,743
InnsbruckAustria 11,3247,037
IbiriteBrazil 2,0231,257
IguatuBrazil 3,5992,237
IlheusBrazil 2,7991,739
ImperatrizBrazil 3,3732,096
IndaialBrazil 1,094680
IpameriBrazil 2,0561,278
IraiBrazil 891554
IreceBrazil 2,9821,853
ItaberabaBrazil 2,9331,823
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,5342,196
ItaitubaBrazil 3,3992,112
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,2941,426
ItaperunaBrazil 2,0501,274
ItapevaBrazil 1,392865
ItirucuBrazil 2,8811,791
ItuacuBrazil 2,7641,718
IvinhemaBrazil 1,406874
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9878,070
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,5766,572
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,0888,133
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,0186,847
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,9998,078
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,1091,311
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,0993,168
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,5921,611
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2633,892
IzobambaEcuador 4,4902,790
IsmailiaEgypt 11,7447,298
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,4283,994
IoanninaGreece 11,4277,101
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,5777,194
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,0247,472
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,1789,432
IranshahrIran 14,0228,714
IstranaItaly 11,2586,996
IidaJapan 18,75611,655
IizukaJapan 19,38412,046
IrakoJapan 18,81811,694
IriomotejimaJapan 18,85911,719
IrozakiJapan 18,65811,594
IshigakijimaJapan 18,84711,712
IshinomakiJapan 18,42211,448
IwamizawaJapan 18,22311,324
IzuharaJapan 19,52312,132
IrbidJordan 12,1497,549
IfraneMorocco 9,2615,755
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,9516,184
IlorinNigeria 7,9704,953
InchonNorth Korea 19,63812,203
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,3428,291
IslamabadPakistan 15,3869,561
IquitosPeru 3,8862,415
IloiloPhilippines 17,32910,768
IasiRomania 12,3337,664
IcaRussia 16,68410,367
IlirnejRussia 15,4619,607
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,82311,075
IrkutskRussia 17,52810,892
Ivdel’Russia 14,7479,164
IbizaSpain 10,0986,275
IspartaTurkey 12,0217,470
IstanbulTurkey 12,0937,515
IzmirTurkey 11,8077,337
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,2257,597
IzmailUkraine 12,3197,655
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6535,998
Independence, KsUsa 8,9935,589
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9535,563
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,8545,502
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2835,769
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9866,205
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6044,725
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,3985,840
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5445,931
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8425,494
IsokaZambia 9,2455,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -