Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carrasco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carrasco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carrasco with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,0449,348
GhazniAfghanistan 14,9699,302
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,7376,051
General PicoArgentina 709441
GualeguaychuArgentina 315196
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,1853,222
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5317,166
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8727,999
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3438,291
GrazAustria 11,5497,177
GancaAzerbaijan 13,3868,318
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,4938,385
GomelBelarus 12,8127,962
GrodnoBelarus 12,4627,744
GaranhunsBrazil 3,5022,176
GoianiaBrazil 2,1291,323
GoiasBrazil 2,1841,357
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,2551,401
GrajauBrazil 3,3742,097
GuairaBrazil 1,207750
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,8222,375
GuaratingaBrazil 2,5931,612
GarouaCameroon 8,7745,452
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,3175,790
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,7786,698
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4537,117
Golden, BcCanada 11,2697,002
Goose, NfCanada 9,8116,097
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3635,818
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,6527,241
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,9215,543
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,1605,692
GanzhouChina 18,69811,619
GuangzhouChina 18,37111,416
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,2403,877
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3932,730
GonderEthiopia 11,1106,904
GourdonFrance 10,5696,568
GrenobleFrance 10,8456,739
GeisenheimGermany 11,3287,040
GorlitzGermany 11,7967,330
GibraltarGibraltar 9,4775,889
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5954,098
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6352,880
GoaIndia 14,5939,068
GuwahatiIndia 16,77710,426
GelaItaly 10,7936,707
GenoaItaly 10,9706,817
GhediItaly 11,1306,916
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,2306,978
GrazzaniseItaly 11,0606,873
GrossetoItaly 10,9856,826
GrottaglieItaly 11,2456,988
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,7706,693
GuidoniaItaly 11,0386,859
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9424,314
GifuJapan 18,85211,715
GaoMali 8,1925,091
GuamMariana Islands 16,85210,472
GuadalajaraMexico 7,9404,934
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8344,868
GuaymasMexico 9,0495,623
GaluutMongolia 17,62710,953
GemertNetherlands 11,3257,037
GisborneNew Zealand 10,1356,298
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,1346,297
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,5986,586
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,0876,268
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,1746,322
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,1336,297
GayaNiger 8,1305,052
GardermoenNorway 12,1977,579
GeiloNorway 12,0957,516
GdanskPoland 12,2017,582
GalatiRomania 12,2697,624
Gor’KijRussia 13,7388,537
GorznyjRussia 13,4398,351
GridinoRussia 13,5368,411
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,6627,247
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,6381,639
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,4216,476
GijonSpain 10,0986,275
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,0586,250
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0196,847
GoteborgSweden 12,0747,503
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,0727,502
GothenburgSweden 12,0737,502
GunnarnSweden 12,7727,937
GenevaSwitzerland 10,9506,804
GabesTunisia 10,2786,387
GafsaTunisia 10,2306,357
GiresunTurkey 12,7817,942
GoztepeTurkey 12,0947,515
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,1188,773
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,9458,666
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,2056,963
GajvoronUkraine 12,5427,794
GeniceskUkraine 12,7717,936
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2475,125
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,9718,681
Galva, IlUsa 9,1385,678
Galveston, TxUsa 8,2105,102
Geneva, NeUsa 9,4615,879
Genoa, NeUsa 9,4615,879
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,5106,531
Glenville, WvUsa 8,5915,339
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8585,505
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4816,513
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,1345,055
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4905,897
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5555,938
Grafton, NdUsa 10,0716,258
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,1365,056
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4715,885
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8356,111
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,1475,684
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9276,790
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8665,510
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,6826,638
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,3985,840
Greenfield, InUsa 8,8715,513
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2475,125
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,2685,138
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,5685,324
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3795,207
Greenville, OhUsa 8,8365,491
Greenville, PaUsa 8,7825,457
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6375,367
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2185,107
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1445,061
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0225,606
Groton, CtUsa 8,5895,338
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,3538,298
GuanareVenezuela 5,0853,160
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,9293,063
GuiriaVenezuela 5,0943,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -