Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carrasco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carrasco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carrasco with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,0809,371
NeuquenArgentina 1,170727
Nueve De JulioArgentina 448279
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,5487,176
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9068,641
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7807,320
NuriootpaAustralia 12,1527,551
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,0324,370
NatitingouBenin 7,8464,875
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,9151,190
NgaoundereCameroon 8,6535,377
NkoundjaCameroon 8,2925,153
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1766,323
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4897,139
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4715,885
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8946,148
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6717,874
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,9716,817
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3285,797
N’DjamenaChad 9,1095,660
NanchangChina 18,98511,797
NanjingChina 19,44012,080
NanningChina 17,97011,166
NicosiaCyprus 12,0877,511
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,8907,388
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2023,854
NeybaDominican Republic 6,1463,819
NegeleEthiopia 10,8546,745
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8917,389
NandiFiji 11,8917,389
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,8137,962
NancyFrance 11,1396,922
NantesFrance 10,6066,591
NiceFrance 10,8176,722
NeustrelitzGermany 11,8387,357
NurembergGermany 11,4677,125
NurnbergGermany 11,4647,124
NaxosGreece 11,5957,205
NanortalikGreenland 10,6066,591
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,7186,660
NordGreenland 13,1428,167
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,0156,845
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8904,282
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,3889,563
New DelhiIndia 15,5759,678
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,0626,874
NaganoJapan 18,71811,632
NagasakiJapan 19,42412,070
NagoJapan 19,02411,822
NagoyaJapan 18,83311,703
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,99311,802
NaraJapan 18,93411,766
NazeJapan 19,12811,887
NemuroJapan 17,93411,144
NiigataJapan 18,62611,574
NikkoJapan 18,60211,559
NobeokaJapan 19,26311,970
NairobiKenya 10,1776,324
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,4757,130
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,8099,824
NidaLithuania 12,3867,697
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4296,481
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9596,189
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,3025,781
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,2175,727
NaraMali 7,5714,705
NioroMali 7,4314,618
NemaMauritania 7,6934,781
NouakchottMauritania 7,2484,504
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2447,608
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,1276,293
NelsonNew Zealand 10,1726,321
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,3186,412
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,0556,248
NandaimeNicaragua 6,0713,773
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0945,651
NiameyNiger 8,1485,064
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,9528,048
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,3758,312
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,3538,298
NawabshahPakistan 14,6719,117
NokkundiPakistan 14,2798,873
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,6731,040
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,73511,021
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,3508,917
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,14911,278
NikolaevRussia 12,6167,840
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,59210,932
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 16,10210,006
NizneangarskRussia 17,43910,837
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,07410,610
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,7559,169
NovgorodRussia 13,1018,141
NovosibirskRussia 16,16210,043
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6259,088
No. 6Sudan 11,1816,948
NyalaSudan 9,9586,188
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,30010,751
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,82310,454
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,20210,068
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,11210,634
NarathiwatThailand 16,12510,020
NigdeTurkey 12,3497,674
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,9778,686
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,8127,962
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,9495,561
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,9495,561
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,5125,289
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2585,132
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9005,531
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,6795,393
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5855,335
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,7825,457
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,4125,849
New London, WiUsa 9,4095,847
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0414,997
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0515,003
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,5705,947
New YorkUsa 8,6315,363
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,5885,337
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,6035,346
Newark, NjUsa 8,6025,345
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4785,890
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1185,045
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0415,618
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1265,050
Newport, TnUsa 8,3585,194
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,3758,933
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2455,124
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5265,920
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1066,901
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6005,965
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6015,966
Norton, KsUsa 9,4645,881
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8855,521
NdolaZambia 8,7065,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -