Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carrasco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carrasco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carrasco with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,2619,483
FarahAfghanistan 14,3778,934
FormosaArgentina 983611
ForrestAustralia 12,7017,892
FrancistownBotswana 8,1125,041
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,2172,620
FloraniaBrazil 3,7512,331
FlorestaBrazil 3,4162,123
FlorianoBrazil 3,3932,108
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,072666
FormosaBrazil 2,3141,438
FortalezaBrazil 3,8932,419
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,042647
FrancaBrazil 1,7971,117
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,8826,762
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,5847,198
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4197,096
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0837,508
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,0066,839
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2217,594
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,7177,281
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8167,343
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,7597,307
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,0465,621
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,0365,615
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0186,847
FayaChad 9,8606,127
FamagustaCyprus 12,1367,542
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,7447,298
FarafraEgypt 11,1836,949
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,0495,002
FichtelbergGermany 11,6357,230
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,3757,069
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,5387,170
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7846,702
FaranahGuinea 6,8954,284
FalconaraItaly 11,1916,954
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,0706,879
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,1856,950
FonniItaly 10,6806,636
FrontoneItaly 11,1446,925
FrosinoneItaly 11,0506,866
FukauraJapan 18,47411,480
FukueJapan 19,50812,123
FukuiJapan 18,89911,744
FukuokaJapan 19,41212,063
FukushimaJapan 18,50511,499
FukuyamaJapan 19,16711,911
FushikiJapan 18,81811,694
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,7049,759
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7816,078
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5305,922
FunchalMadeira 8,5405,307
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,5243,433
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,3095,785
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,1507,550
FaroPortugal 9,4065,845
FerganaRussia 15,4399,594
FreetownSierra Leone 6,6004,101
FalunSweden 12,4287,723
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,1406,923
FeodosijaUkraine 12,7577,927
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,5538,422
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3435,806
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1995,717
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,5705,947
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9596,189
Farmington, MeUsa 8,9885,585
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6275,982
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8245,484
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,8856,142
Fayette, IaUsa 9,3945,837
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8055,472
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,1245,048
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7074,789
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7564,820
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0416,240
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8985,529
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6936,023
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,0985,654
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,3375,802
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7736,073
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,4755,888
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6776,013
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,3604,573
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,0415,618
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7595,443
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,9455,558
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6625,382
Framingham, MaUsa 8,7195,418
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,6335,365
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1365,056
Franklin, PaUsa 8,7825,457
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,3835,209
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3306,419
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9256,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -