Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carrasco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carrasco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carrasco with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,8607,370
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,0548,733
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9547,428
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7038,515
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1718,185
WoomeraAustralia 12,5567,802
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4078,953
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8156,099
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,0505,623
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4527,738
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,7847,944
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2045,719
Windsor, OnCanada 9,0025,594
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,2596,375
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,7106,655
WillemstadCuraçao 5,4053,359
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2417,606
WajimaJapan 18,82211,696
WakamatsuJapan 18,55711,532
WakayamaJapan 18,99011,800
WakkanaiJapan 18,11311,255
WajirKenya 10,6756,633
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,8534,258
WindhoekNamibia 7,1094,418
WaihiNew Zealand 10,3656,441
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,1736,321
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,2306,357
WaimateNew Zealand 9,9796,201
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,2226,352
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,0736,259
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,0726,259
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,2536,371
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,1986,337
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,6446,614
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,1066,280
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,2466,367
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,2286,356
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,1406,301
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,1316,296
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,4386,486
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,0896,270
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,1936,334
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,0926,271
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,0886,269
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,2166,349
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4316,482
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,3726,445
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,4876,517
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,0246,229
WintonNew Zealand 9,9756,198
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,5006,525
WarsawPoland 12,2027,582
WroclawPoland 11,9037,396
WonsanSouth Korea 19,44312,082
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8716,755
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,1436,924
WauSudan 9,9566,187
WaddingtonUk 11,1516,929
Waco, TxUsa 8,5525,314
Wake IslandUsa 15,4889,625
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3735,824
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5095,909
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2345,117
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9446,801
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2185,728
Warren, OhUsa 8,8115,475
Warren, PaUsa 8,8595,505
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,9645,570
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4745,266
Washington, IaUsa 9,1995,717
Washington, InUsa 8,8075,473
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4325,240
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9965,590
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7906,083
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2805,767
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,9655,571
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6665,385
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8444,874
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1925,090
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4465,248
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6885,399
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7575,442
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,7075,410
West Chester, PaUsa 8,5705,325
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,2954,533
West Point, GaUsa 8,1265,050
West Point, NyUsa 8,6315,363
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9235,545
Whitestown, InUsa 8,8715,513
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8355,490
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1235,669
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,1286,915
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,7065,410
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2775,143
Williamson, WvUsa 8,5315,301
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,7255,422
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,3706,444
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,5705,325
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,5245,297
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0134,980
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8835,520
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5825,333
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,5555,938
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,5226,539
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8586,126
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0845,023
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6225,979
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1885,088
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5175,293
Wooster, OhUsa 8,8195,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -