Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carrasco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carrasco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carrasco with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2326,980
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,9439,907
ParanaArgentina 536333
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 583362
PehuajoArgentina 546339
PergaminoArgentina 432268
PigeArgentina 649403
Pilar ObsArgentina 812505
PosadasArgentina 830516
PresidenciaArgentina 990616
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,301809
Punta IndioArgentina 13081
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5457,795
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8508,607
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,6575,380
ParakouBenin 7,8734,892
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,4382,136
ParacatuBrazil 2,1591,342
ParanaBrazil 2,6111,623
ParanaguaBrazil 1,261784
ParanaibaBrazil 1,7481,087
ParintinsBrazil 3,5812,225
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8242,376
Passo FundoBrazil 808502
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,0341,264
PaulistanaBrazil 3,3352,072
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,3572,086
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,5571,589
PeixeBrazil 2,6441,643
PetrolinaBrazil 3,2412,014
PicosBrazil 3,4272,129
PiraiBrazil 1,7951,116
PirenopolisBrazil 2,2251,382
PompeuBrazil 2,0471,272
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,368850
Porto De MozBrazil 3,7012,300
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,067663
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0081,869
Porto-AlegreBrazil 699435
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,7851,731
PosseBrazil 2,5001,554
PlevenBulgaria 11,9187,406
PlovdivBulgaria 11,8537,366
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,78410,430
Peace River, AbCanada 11,6617,246
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,8177,343
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2707,003
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2345,738
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0775,641
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1586,312
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5567,181
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1695,698
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7867,324
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2986,399
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,8986,772
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7487,300
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1857,572
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5936,582
ParronChile 1,343834
Puerto AysenChile 1,8361,141
Puerto MonttChile 1,6611,032
Punta ArenasChile 2,3331,450
PingbianChina 18,94711,774
PeralesColombia 4,8042,985
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7162,930
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8323,624
PragueCzech Republic 11,6867,262
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,1083,796
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1873,845
PoloDominican Republic 6,1013,791
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2613,891
PichilingueEcuador 4,4702,777
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5322,817
PuyoEcuador 4,3462,701
Port-SaidEgypt 11,7837,322
ParisFrance 10,9436,800
PerpignanFrance 10,4936,520
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2595,754
Port-GentilGabon 7,6824,774
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1333,190
PotsdamGermany 11,7737,316
PatrasGreece 11,4007,084
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,4167,715
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6176,597
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7103,548
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,1643,830
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,2913,910
PecsHungary 11,6577,244
PambanIndia 14,6619,111
PuneIndia 14,7759,181
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3409,533
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,8529,850
PadovaItaly 11,2256,976
Paganella MountainItaly 11,2276,977
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,8046,713
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,7936,707
PantelleriaItaly 10,6206,599
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,0876,890
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,6606,624
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,1016,898
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,1626,936
PiacenzaItaly 11,0606,873
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,0116,843
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,1826,949
Ponza IslandItaly 10,9766,821
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,1466,926
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,9966,833
PrizziItaly 10,7836,701
PakseLaos 17,16610,667
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9269,897
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7226,662
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7086,654
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,3439,534
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,4907,140
PatheinMyanmar 16,48910,246
PutaoMyanmar 17,36010,788
PyiMyanmar 16,66810,358
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4337,726
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,3766,448
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,1286,294
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,1286,294
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,1126,284
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,4976,523
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,2856,391
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,1703,834
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,9154,918
PohangNorth Korea 19,50912,123
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,52212,131
PadidanPakistan 14,6779,120
PanjgurPakistan 14,3178,897
ParachinarPakistan 15,1279,400
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,1818,813
PeshawarPakistan 15,2659,486
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5209,023
PilarParaguay 911566
PiscoPeru 3,1011,927
PiuraPeru 4,1522,580
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,8071,745
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,17510,673
PoznanPoland 11,9827,446
PrzemyslPoland 12,1727,564
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,7276,044
PortalegrePortugal 9,6345,987
Porto Portugal 9,7366,050
PavelecRussia 13,3838,316
PecoraRussia 14,5499,041
PermRussia 14,5059,014
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,63510,337
PetrozavodskRussia 13,3838,316
PjatigorskRussia 13,2698,246
PoronajskRussia 17,78011,049
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,9998,078
Providenja BayRussia 14,7499,165
PskovRussia 12,9138,024
PodorSenegal 7,1824,463
PopradSlovakia 11,9747,441
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2574,510
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9134,917
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2346,359
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6259,088
Port SudanSudan 11,5197,158
ParamariboSuriname 4,5252,812
PiteňSweden 12,9438,043
PalmyraSyria 12,4557,740
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2215,730
PhetchabunThailand 16,96010,539
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,92310,516
PhraeThailand 17,01710,575
PhuketThailand 16,0419,968
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,0589,979
Prachin BuriThailand 16,77810,426
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,48110,241
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0853,160
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,7526,682
PoltavaUkraine 12,9128,023
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 231144
PradoUruguay 1811
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9459
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8445,496
Pana, IlUsa 8,9255,546
Paoli, InUsa 8,7705,450
Paris, IlUsa 8,9445,558
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8906,146
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0114,978
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9966,212
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8395,492
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9785,579
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2765,764
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9476,803
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9634,948
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0755,639
Perry, OkUsa 8,9485,561
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5395,306
Philo, OhUsa 8,7375,430
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5725,948
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8796,139
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5435,309
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8586,126
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6676,007
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7375,430
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,6315,363
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,6645,384
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6715,388
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,3776,448
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8586,126
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0815,643
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4135,228
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3547,056
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2315,115
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,6535,377
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3547,056
Portage, WiUsa 9,3795,828
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8475,497
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1606,935
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3655,820
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5675,324
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0286,853
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3575,193
Princeton, InUsa 8,7455,434
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,6585,380
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5415,929
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6552,892
PetaukeZambia 8,8675,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -