Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carrasco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carrasco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carrasco with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,4518,980
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8406,114
HuamboAngola 7,5444,688
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1028,763
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,0556,869
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,0536,869
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4658,367
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6305,363
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,9088,021
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8715,513
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,8965,528
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,0075,597
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8116,097
Harrow, OnCanada 8,9755,577
Hay River, NtCanada 11,9327,415
Hope, BcCanada 11,3677,063
HaikouChina 17,88511,114
HailarChina 18,37411,418
HamiChina 17,24810,718
HetanChina 16,0799,991
HavanaCuba 7,0064,354
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1203,803
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0913,785
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,1823,841
HelwanEgypt 11,6287,226
HurguadaEgypt 11,6647,248
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,6387,232
HelsinkiFinland 12,8327,974
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,8577,990
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4255,236
HamburgGermany 11,6977,269
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,6977,268
HannoverGermany 11,5987,207
HelgolandGermany 11,6297,227
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,3427,048
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4727,129
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,3187,033
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,0447,484
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3947,702
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,5877,200
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,1289,401
HaifaIsrael 12,0957,516
HaboroJapan 18,17111,291
HachijojimaJapan 18,54811,526
HachinoheJapan 18,35111,404
HagiJapan 19,33512,015
HakodateJapan 18,36311,411
HamadaJapan 19,27811,980
HamamatsuJapan 18,76311,659
HikoneJapan 18,89911,744
HimejiJapan 19,04111,832
HiradoJapan 19,47812,104
HirooJapan 18,14711,277
HiroshimaJapan 19,23811,955
HitaJapan 19,35412,027
HitoyoshiJapan 19,32412,008
HunLibya 10,3646,440
HomboriMali 7,9964,969
HomalinMyanmar 17,01410,573
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,71910,389
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,0846,266
HighbankNew Zealand 10,0486,244
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,1606,314
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,9586,188
HororataNew Zealand 10,0376,237
HyderabadPakistan 14,6359,094
HuanucoPeru 3,4512,144
HelPoland 12,2267,597
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,23511,331
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,2079,450
HatangaRussia 15,7029,757
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,6299,091
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,4103,362
HailSaudi Arabia 12,3677,685
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,7747,317
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8098,581
HaejuSouth Korea 19,62812,197
HyesanSouth Korea 19,19911,930
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5939,068
HalaibSudan 11,6267,224
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1166,908
HudeibaSudan 11,1076,902
HaparandaSweden 13,0788,127
HarnosandSweden 12,6497,860
HamaSyria 12,3607,681
HassakahSyria 12,7517,924
Hua HinThailand 16,55410,287
HakkariTurkey 13,0448,106
Hull, EnglandUk 11,2096,965
HersonUkraine 12,6387,853
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,4147,714
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3375,181
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9145,539
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,7845,458
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6135,352
Hart, MiUsa 9,2765,764
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,7045,409
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5795,952
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9954,968
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8816,140
Hays, KsUsa 9,3245,794
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6746,633
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3685,821
Helena, MtUsa 10,6436,614
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,9385,554
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1995,095
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2215,109
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6545,999
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5125,290
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0655,012
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8766,137
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,5465,311
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8835,520
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0405,617
Holly, CoUsa 9,3845,831
Homer, AkUsa 13,5858,442
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9785,579
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6125,351
Horton, KsUsa 9,2225,731
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8816,140
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4685,262
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2715,761
Houma, LaUsa 8,0354,993
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3015,158
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,5865,336
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3615,196
Huron, SdUsa 9,7846,080
HanoiVietnam 17,67210,982
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,82010,452
HarareZimbabwe 8,6305,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -