Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carrasco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carrasco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carrasco with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,7156,037
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,9455,559
OranArgentina 1,528950
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6648,491
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9818,067
OstendeBelgium 11,1616,936
ObidosBrazil 3,6612,275
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7744,831
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1305,673
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1285,672
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,6281,011
OdenseDenmark 11,8417,358
OtavaloEcuador 4,5332,817
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,3777,070
OuluFinland 13,0918,135
OroomiehIran 13,1518,172
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,7556,683
OdienneIvory Coast 7,0864,403
ObihiroJapan 18,13011,266
OfunatoJapan 18,37411,418
OitaJapan 19,29011,987
OkayamaJapan 19,10811,874
OkinoerabuJapan 19,07811,855
OmaezakiJapan 18,71611,630
OmuJapan 18,07111,229
OnahamaJapan 18,47611,481
OsakaJapan 18,96211,783
OshimaJapan 18,61311,566
OtaruJapan 18,28011,360
OwaseJapan 18,89311,740
OuarzazateMorocco 8,9375,554
OujoaMorocco 9,5635,943
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,3297,661
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,1526,308
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,0516,246
OphirNew Zealand 10,0106,220
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,2236,353
OtautauNew Zealand 9,9876,206
OcotalNicaragua 6,2753,899
OrlandNorway 12,3677,685
OsloNorway 12,1637,559
OhotskRussia 16,94910,532
OkhotskRussia 16,94910,532
OlekminskRussia 17,16110,664
OlenekRussia 16,20210,068
OmskRussia 15,5739,678
OnegaRussia 13,6348,472
OrenburgRussia 14,3608,924
OymyakonRussia 16,59010,309
OviedoSpain 10,0696,257
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,5357,789
Orkney IslandsUk 11,5207,159
OdessaUkraine 12,5057,771
OvrucUkraine 12,6257,845
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4035,222
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,5545,937
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5445,309
Oakley, IdUsa 10,3836,452
Oconto, WiUsa 9,4285,859
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,0815,643
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9215,543
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1365,677
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6876,019
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2757,006
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3945,838
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,4055,845
Oolitic, InUsa 8,8075,473
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5204,673
Orono, MeUsa 8,9735,576
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,3655,820
Oswego, NyUsa 8,9505,562
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,0815,643
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1365,677
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,6855,397
Owosso, MiUsa 9,1155,664
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7105,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -