Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carrasco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carrasco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carrasco with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5245,918
DjelfaAlgeria 9,8806,140
DavisAntarctica 7,9094,915
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2478,853
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7109,141
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,0678,741
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1307,537
DhakaBangladesh 16,55410,287
D’UccleBelgium 11,2006,960
DiamantinaBrazil 2,2151,376
DiamantinoBrazil 2,2731,412
DouradosBrazil 1,406874
DoualaCameroon 8,0905,027
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4615,879
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,4796,512
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,7547,304
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,4097,711
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3475,808
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,5757,193
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,4505,872
Dryden, OnCanada 10,0856,267
DuianChina 17,67510,983
DubrovnikCroatia 11,4327,104
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5687,188
DajabonDominican Republic 6,2763,900
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,1393,815
DabaaEgypt 11,4637,123
DakhlaEgypt 11,1686,940
DijonFrance 10,9696,816
DresdenGermany 11,7287,288
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,6767,877
DebrecenHungary 11,9627,433
DalatangiIceland 11,7187,282
DaltonganjIndia 15,9979,941
DarbhangaIndia 16,26510,107
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,14110,652
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,15110,658
DumkaIndia 16,29610,127
DwarkaIndia 14,5479,040
DezfulIran 13,1818,191
DublinIreland 10,9216,786
DecimomannuItaly 10,6056,590
DobbiacoItaly 11,3387,045
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0804,400
Deir-AllaJordan 12,1117,526
DagorettiKenya 10,1786,324
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,7317,911
DedzaMalawi 9,1305,673
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,07511,232
DashbalbarMongolia 18,20211,311
DaweiMyanmar 16,55410,287
De BiltNetherlands 11,3417,047
De KooyNetherlands 11,3837,074
Den HelderNetherlands 11,3857,075
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,1096,282
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,0376,237
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,6016,587
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,9136,160
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8996,151
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,0107,463
DalbandinPakistan 14,4308,967
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,1309,402
DirPakistan 15,3249,522
DroshPakistan 15,3299,525
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,89911,123
DohaQatar 13,1098,146
DorohoiRomania 12,2967,641
Dikson IslandRussia 15,0969,381
DudinkaRussia 15,5359,654
DzardzanRussia 16,24610,095
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,0388,102
DakarSenegal 6,8474,255
DaruSierra Leone 6,7174,174
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9124,917
DamazinSudan 10,7886,704
DongolaSudan 10,9036,775
DamascusSyria 12,2497,612
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,2507,612
Deir EzzorSyria 12,6447,857
DusanbeTajikistan 15,1469,412
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,0446,242
DjerbaTunisia 10,3046,403
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,7757,939
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,3017,022
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,0596,872
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,8948,013
DonetskUkraine 13,0618,116
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4468,355
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2435,122
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4395,244
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6485,374
Danville, IlUsa 8,9445,558
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0945,030
Davenport, WaUsa 11,0566,870
David City, NeUsa 9,4455,869
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7925,464
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9456,802
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9654,949
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1216,289
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9825,582
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5525,315
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7695,449
Delphine, InUsa 9,0085,597
Denton, MdUsa 8,4635,259
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6916,022
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3195,791
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0846,266
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9136,160
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,0105,599
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5295,300
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5676,566
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2185,728
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2585,753
Dover, DeUsa 8,4635,259
Dover, TnUsa 8,5455,310
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6295,362
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,2855,770
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7746,074
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,7845,458
Durham, NhUsa 8,7885,461
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7644,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -