Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carrasco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carrasco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carrasco with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,7119,142
TiranaAlbania 11,4607,121
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,1105,661
TebessaAlgeria 10,2576,374
TimimounAlgeria 9,2525,749
TindoufAlgeria 8,5795,331
TouggourtAlgeria 9,9426,178
TrelewArgentina 1,225761
TucumanArgentina 1,248776
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8638,614
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8648,615
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6139,080
TibooburraAustralia 12,6237,844
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5388,413
TshaneBotswana 7,4574,634
TaguatingaBrazil 2,6751,662
TarauacaBrazil 3,3262,067
TauaBrazil 3,5832,227
TefeBrazil 3,6122,245
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,3711,474
TeresinaBrazil 3,5752,222
TiriosBrazil 4,1212,561
TorresBrazil 850529
TracuateuaBrazil 3,8692,404
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,6181,006
TriunfoBrazil 3,5122,182
TucuruiBrazil 3,5202,188
TuriacuBrazil 3,8432,388
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,9967,454
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0967,516
Teslin, YtCanada 12,6417,855
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,7806,699
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,7177,281
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8306,730
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8246,105
Timmins, OnCanada 9,6095,971
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5887,201
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,0405,618
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,0525,625
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0455,620
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,3836,452
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0735,638
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,541958
TaiyuanChina 18,94711,774
TaoyuanChina 18,89511,742
TengchongChina 17,34110,776
TønderDenmark 11,7327,290
TylstrupDenmark 11,9417,420
TystofteDenmark 11,8767,380
TamayoDominican Republic 6,1333,811
TahrirEgypt 11,6227,222
TantaEgypt 11,6557,242
TallinEstonia 12,7947,950
TartuEstonia 12,8347,975
TampereFinland 12,8557,988
TurkuFinland 12,7357,914
ToulonFrance 10,6996,648
ToulouseFrance 10,4786,511
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0085,598
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,8505,499
TchibanGabon 7,7414,810
TbilisiGeorgia 13,3178,275
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,2416,986
TamaleGhana 7,5964,720
ThessalonikiGreece 11,6297,227
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,4037,086
TimehriGuyana 4,6022,860
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,3553,949
TelaHonduras 6,5304,058
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4128,956
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4128,956
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,1869,437
TabrizIran 13,2698,246
TeheranIran 13,5808,439
Tel AvivIsrael 12,0417,482
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,2316,979
TarvisioItaly 11,4047,087
TermoliItaly 11,1856,950
TorinoItaly 10,9516,805
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,9596,810
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,7336,670
TrevicoItaly 11,1356,919
TrevisoItaly 11,2606,997
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,3577,058
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,9506,804
TabouIvory Coast 6,6964,161
TadotsuJapan 19,11911,881
TakadaJapan 18,70811,626
TakamatsuJapan 19,09211,864
TakayamaJapan 18,80611,686
TanegashimaJapan 19,21711,942
TatenoJapan 18,54911,526
TateyamaJapan 18,56911,539
TokushimaJapan 19,04211,833
TokyoJapan 18,58111,546
TomakomaiJapan 18,26811,352
TottoriJapan 19,08111,857
ToyamaJapan 18,80611,686
ToyookaJapan 19,02811,824
TsuJapan 18,87111,727
TsurugaJapan 18,91611,754
TsuyamaJapan 19,10211,870
TurgayKazakhstan 14,9229,272
TripoliLebanon 12,2487,611
TobrukLibya 11,1576,933
TripoliLibya 10,4066,466
TelsiaiLithuania 12,4927,763
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1976,336
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5305,922
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3755,826
ThyoloMalawi 9,1005,655
TawauMalaysia 16,55910,290
TessalitMali 8,5795,331
TimbuktuMali 8,0114,978
TombMali 8,0084,976
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5754,707
TacubayaMexico 7,5594,697
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,7274,802
TarialanMongolia 17,59010,930
TosontsengelMongolia 17,39810,811
TsetserlegMongolia 17,67910,986
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,10111,248
TangierMorocco 9,4095,847
TarfayaMorocco 8,3145,166
TazaMorocco 9,3915,836
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,95510,536
TaungooMyanmar 16,78010,427
ThandweMyanmar 16,57410,299
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2817,631
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,9016,152
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,3966,460
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,9516,184
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,0746,260
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,2716,382
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,2416,364
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,3206,413
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,0686,257
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,3586,437
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,4036,465
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,3236,415
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,2566,373
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,2786,387
TemukaNew Zealand 10,0106,220
TimaruNew Zealand 10,0086,219
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,1656,317
TahouaNiger 8,4995,282
TillaberyNiger 8,1475,063
TaejonNorth Korea 19,66512,220
TromsoNorway 13,0648,118
TrondheimNorway 12,3827,694
ThumraitOman 12,9208,029
TacnaPeru 2,3391,453
TarapotoPeru 3,7782,348
TrujilloPeru 3,7942,358
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,38810,805
TorunPoland 12,1197,531
TimisoaraRomania 11,8367,355
TambovRussia 13,4808,376
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,8799,246
TaraRussia 15,5979,692
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,4919,626
TermezRussia 14,9919,315
TernejRussia 18,45811,470
TobolskRussia 15,2129,453
TomskRussia 16,22310,081
Tot’MaRussia 13,7738,559
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,5149,019
TuapseRussia 12,9798,065
TuraRussia 16,36910,172
TurukhanskRussia 15,8449,846
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,9257,410
TortosaSpain 10,2026,340
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7839,187
TokerSudan 11,4967,144
TartousSyria 12,2787,630
TaipeiTaiwan 18,90011,745
TaboraTanzania 9,5805,953
TakThailand 16,84310,466
TrangThailand 16,0889,997
TabligboTogo 7,5764,708
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,9072,428
TunisTunisia 10,5046,527
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,8898,631
TireeUk 11,1606,935
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,2606,997
TernopilUkraine 12,3367,666
Treinta Y TresUruguay 233145
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0765,018
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,5888,444
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1655,074
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8404,872
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5194,672
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,1755,080
Taunton, MaUsa 8,6705,387
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2765,764
Temple, TxUsa 8,5115,289
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0605,008
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1485,063
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8905,524
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3375,802
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,9595,567
Tooele, UtUsa 10,1666,318
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1725,699
Towanda, PaUsa 8,7695,449
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4025,842
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4885,275
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4065,845
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9135,538
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2505,127
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7736,073
TashkentUzbekistan 15,2549,479
TumeremoVenezuela 4,7202,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -