Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carrasco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carrasco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carrasco with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,6929,130
ChlefAlgeria 9,8816,140
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2236,353
CeresArgentina 783487
ChamicalArgentina 1,082672
ChepesArgentina 1,060659
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,556967
ConcordiaArgentina 435270
CórdobaArgentina 858533
Cordoba ObsArgentina 851529
CorrientesArgentina 862536
CairnsAustralia 13,8238,590
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7887,325
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2868,256
CedunaAustralia 12,5007,768
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8137,962
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6028,452
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2957,640
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2248,839
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1557,553
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7067,896
ChittagongBangladesh 16,60210,317
CharnocksBarbados 5,3393,318
CotonouBenin 7,6324,742
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,1321,325
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,8901,175
CabroboBrazil 3,3842,103
CaceresBrazil 2,0951,302
CaetiteBrazil 2,6731,661
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,6972,297
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,605998
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,250777
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,6841,046
Campos SalesBrazil 3,4842,165
CanavieirasBrazil 2,7271,695
CaparaoBrazil 2,1101,311
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9051,184
CaratingaBrazil 2,1561,340
CaravelasBrazil 2,5241,568
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,5981,615
CarolinaBrazil 3,1801,976
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,258782
CataguasesBrazil 1,9811,231
CatalaoBrazil 2,0161,253
CatanduvaBrazil 1,6721,039
CaxiasBrazil 3,5782,223
Caxias Do SulBrazil 776482
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,8732,407
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,9301,199
ChapecoBrazil 917570
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,5171,564
CipoBrazil 3,1791,976
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,0351,886
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,1501,336
CordeiroBrazil 1,9471,210
CorrentinaBrazil 2,6311,635
CorumbaBrazil 1,7581,092
CoximBrazil 1,8201,131
CrateusBrazil 3,6572,272
CuiabaBrazil 2,1441,332
CuritibaBrazil 1,231765
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,1066,902
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,2327,601
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6197,220
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2947,018
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,5227,160
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,7366,672
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8838,006
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8547,366
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,0757,503
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8466,118
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1526,930
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5905,960
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2665,758
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,0435,619
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,0495,623
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6537,242
Chatham, NbCanada 9,1485,685
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,3407,047
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1066,280
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8596,126
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,9856,826
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,7227,906
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7547,304
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1976,958
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,6085,971
Comox, BcCanada 11,5827,197
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,0917,513
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,2707,003
Coronation, AbCanada 11,0596,872
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,0786,884
ChicoChile 1,8521,151
ChillanChile 1,459906
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,551964
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,589988
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,8741,165
Curico-General FreireChile 1,386861
ChangchunChina 19,00411,809
ChangduChina 17,48810,867
ChangshaChina 18,73111,639
ChengduChina 18,09411,244
ChongqingChina 18,27311,355
Camilo DazaColombia 5,0623,146
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,3817,072
CamagueyCuba 6,6674,143
CasablancaCuba 7,0234,364
ChebCzech Republic 11,5787,195
CopenhagenDenmark 11,9667,436
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2313,872
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,1733,836
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1793,840
CanarEcuador 4,3012,673
CairoEgypt 11,6487,238
CaenFrance 10,8306,730
ChateaurouxFrance 10,7556,683
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4272,751
CocobeachGabon 7,8724,892
CologneGermany 11,3487,052
ChiosGreece 11,7287,288
CorfuGreece 11,3597,058
ConakryGuinea 6,6514,133
CatacamasHonduras 6,3693,958
CholutecaHonduras 6,2813,903
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,9999,320
CherrapunjiIndia 16,74910,408
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,74910,408
ChahbaharIran 13,9238,652
ClaremorrisIreland 10,8346,732
ClonesIreland 10,9486,803
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,8966,771
CorkIreland 10,6946,645
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,6896,643
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,6046,589
CameriItaly 11,0426,862
CampobassoItaly 11,1326,918
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,6966,647
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,6236,601
Cape FrascaItaly 10,6026,588
Cape MeleItaly 10,8976,771
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,0686,878
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,8786,760
CerviaItaly 11,1676,939
CiampinoItaly 11,0156,845
Cimone MountainItaly 11,0676,877
Cisa PassItaly 11,0406,860
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,9836,825
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,3207,034
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,8296,729
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,1216,911
ChibaJapan 18,55011,527
ChichibuJapan 18,64311,585
ChichijimaJapan 18,08211,236
ChoshiJapan 18,48311,485
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,2587,617
ChilekaMalawi 9,1075,659
ChitedzeMalawi 9,0945,651
ChitipaMalawi 9,3285,797
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7975,467
ComitanMexico 6,8414,251
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,8499,849
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,34811,402
ChoirMongolia 18,16711,289
CasablancaMorocco 9,1215,668
ChindeMozambique 9,0595,629
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,18110,055
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,7996,711
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,2286,356
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,9196,164
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,0066,218
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,0086,219
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0156,223
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,2176,349
CondegaNicaragua 6,2453,881
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,7509,788
ChejuNorth Korea 19,73912,266
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,53712,140
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,62112,193
ChhorPakistan 14,7669,176
ChitralPakistan 15,3419,533
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,043648
ConcepcionParaguay 1,275792
CajamarcaPeru 3,8422,387
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8922,419
ChiclayoPeru 3,9582,459
ChimbotePeru 3,6612,275
CuzcoPeru 2,8581,776
CzestochowaPoland 12,0127,464
CoimbraPortugal 9,6646,005
CalafatRomania 11,8387,356
CeahlauRomania 12,2167,591
ClujRomania 12,0467,486
ConstantaRomania 12,2427,607
CraiovaRomania 11,9217,408
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,1529,416
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,1599,420
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,6179,704
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,9179,269
Cape UelenRussia 14,5709,054
Cape ZolotojRussia 18,14911,278
CaraRussia 17,52410,889
Cerdyn’Russia 14,5329,031
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,4329,589
ChitaRussia 17,92511,139
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,92311,138
CokurdahRussia 15,7889,811
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,56810,917
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,6734,147
ChunggangSouth Korea 19,20211,932
CaceresSpain 9,7086,033
CadizSpain 9,4565,876
Ciudad RealSpain 9,8006,090
CordobaSpain 9,6505,997
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5469,039
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,97210,547
ChanthaburiThailand 16,70410,380
Chiang MaiThailand 16,97110,546
Chiang RaiThailand 17,13010,645
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,69210,373
ChumphonThailand 16,32310,143
CanakkaleTurkey 11,8517,364
CorumTurkey 12,5037,770
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,7289,152
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,8879,251
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,8736,757
CernovcyUkraine 12,2877,635
ChernigovUkraine 12,7867,945
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9153,675
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6925,401
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,4635,259
Camden, ScUsa 8,0845,023
Canton, NyUsa 9,0815,643
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6025,967
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0545,005
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1645,694
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9465,559
Casper, WyUsa 10,0476,243
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2837,012
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,6065,348
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,2295,114
Charles City, IaUsa 9,4345,862
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9294,927
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9374,932
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5565,317
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2085,100
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4375,243
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6305,984
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3395,182
Chazy, NyUsa 9,0415,618
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9215,544
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1205,046
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4735,887
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8096,095
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1135,663
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1395,679
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7186,660
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,8415,494
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8926,147
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,7285,424
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,7335,427
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7265,423
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3265,795
Clark, SdUsa 9,8326,110
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4765,267
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6065,348
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3075,783
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8805,518
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2185,728
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,1378,785
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0405,617
College Park, MdUsa 8,4855,273
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5995,965
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9975,591
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0835,023
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7935,464
Columbus, InUsa 8,7705,450
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9475,559
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7655,447
Conception, MoUsa 9,2315,736
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3105,785
Conway, ArUsa 8,6185,355
Conway, ScUsa 8,0194,983
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,8675,510
Corning, ArUsa 8,6715,388
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9335,551
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2145,105
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5585,318
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8525,500
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1266,914
Covington, LaUsa 8,1385,057
Covington, TnUsa 8,6285,361
Crete, NeUsa 9,4155,851
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,3286,418
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5229,024
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5229,024
CaracasVenezuela 5,1693,212
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8453,011
CoroVenezuela 5,3413,319
ChipataZambia 9,0265,609
ChomaZambia 8,3315,177
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6235,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -