Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carrasco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carrasco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carrasco with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,9599,296
BustAfghanistan 14,5389,034
BatnaAlgeria 10,1636,315
BecharAlgeria 9,2725,761
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1566,311
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1645,694
BiskraAlgeria 10,0526,246
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6065,970
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,0871,918
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,1681,968
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,1771,974
Base OrcadasAntarctica 2,9911,859
ByrdAntarctica 5,6983,541
Bahia BlancaArgentina 699434
BarilocheArgentina 1,499932
Buenos AiresArgentina 228142
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4447,733
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4487,735
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1438,789
BrestBelarus 12,3587,680
BrusselsBelgium 11,2006,960
Belize CityBelize 6,7484,193
BeninBenin 7,6324,742
BohiconBenin 7,6664,764
BermudaBermuda 7,5274,677
BageBrazil 428266
BambuiBrazil 1,9211,194
BarbacenaBrazil 1,9271,197
BarbalhaBrazil 3,5052,178
BarcelosBrazil 3,8322,381
BarraBrazil 2,9441,829
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,4432,140
BarreirasBrazil 2,7561,713
BelémBrazil 3,7942,357
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,0381,266
BelterraBrazil 3,5822,226
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,1071,931
Bom JesusBrazil 865537
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,7121,685
BrasiliaBrazil 2,2661,408
BrevesBrazil 3,7302,318
BurgasBulgaria 12,0657,497
BurundiBurundi 9,3715,823
BatouriCameroon 8,5275,299
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3675,821
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3677,063
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,5677,188
Banff, AbCanada 11,1896,953
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3575,814
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,6836,017
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9856,826
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3066,404
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4497,115
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2235,731
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1487,549
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3676,442
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5176,536
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,4027,085
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8357,355
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3445,185
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9527,427
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,3107,650
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8905,524
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,6576,001
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,8061,122
BeijingChina 19,13011,887
BarranquillaColombia 5,4553,390
Benito SalasColombia 4,6612,896
BogotáColombia 4,7882,976
BrnoCzech Republic 11,7667,311
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4755,888
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7985,467
BaniDominican Republic 6,0963,788
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,1093,796
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1303,809
BahariyaEgypt 11,3367,044
Beni SuefEgypt 11,5617,184
BiarritzFrance 10,3066,404
BordeauxFrance 10,4636,502
BrestFrance 10,5776,573
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4785,890
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4795,890
BitamGabon 8,1125,041
BanjulGambia 6,7914,220
BerlinGermany 11,7917,327
BrockenGermany 11,6017,209
BokeGuinea 6,6864,155
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7164,173
BudapestHungary 11,8007,333
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,8087,337
BangaloreIndia 14,7699,178
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6879,126
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,9509,912
BikanerIndia 15,1969,443
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,9349,901
BabolsarIran 13,7338,534
Bandar AbbasIran 13,6358,473
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,5008,389
Bandar LengehIran 13,4638,366
BirjandIran 14,1368,785
BushehrIran 13,2308,221
BaghdadIraq 12,8768,001
BasraIraq 13,0468,107
BelmulletIreland 10,8396,736
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,8236,725
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,2436,987
BergamoItaly 11,1136,906
BolognaItaly 11,1276,915
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,2667,001
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,0806,885
BrindisiItaly 11,2927,017
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3404,561
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1364,434
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,7609,793
BeirutLebanon 12,1897,574
BenghaziLibya 10,8926,769
BirzaiLithuania 12,6407,854
BitolaMacedonia 11,5517,178
BlantyreMalawi 9,1075,659
BvumbweMalawi 9,1015,656
BintuluMalaysia 16,32010,142
BamakoMali 7,3094,542
Bko-SMali 7,3054,540
BougounMali 7,2474,503
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1535,066
BaitagMongolia 17,01910,576
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,10510,629
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,86811,104
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,42211,447
BayandelgerMongolia 18,45611,469
BayankhongorMongolia 17,69110,993
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,27111,354
BulganMongolia 17,73111,018
BhamawMyanmar 17,18210,677
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,9026,153
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0596,250
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,9136,160
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,1196,288
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,1566,311
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,9733,712
BilmaNiger 9,3915,836
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4175,231
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,3028,266
BergenNorway 11,9637,434
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,9627,434
BjornoyaNorway 13,2988,264
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,7717,936
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,5827,818
BadinPakistan 14,6439,099
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,2709,489
BalakotPakistan 15,4329,589
BarkhanPakistan 14,9499,290
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,4633,395
BascoPhilippines 18,40411,436
BialystokPoland 12,3847,695
BejaPortugal 9,4995,903
BragancaPortugal 9,8906,146
BistritaRomania 12,1297,537
BucharestRomania 12,0827,508
BajkitRussia 16,45510,226
BarabinskRussia 15,8729,863
BarnaulRussia 16,25410,101
BerezovoRussia 14,9409,284
BiserRussia 14,6629,111
BlagovescenskRussia 18,27411,356
BogdarinRussia 17,69010,993
BogucanyRussia 16,74810,407
BomnakRussia 17,77211,044
BorRussia 16,20410,070
BorzjaRussia 18,18211,298
BratskRussia 17,09610,624
BelgradeSerbia 11,7257,286
BoSierra Leone 6,6474,131
BontheSierra Leone 6,5594,076
BratislavaSlovakia 11,7297,288
BerberaSomalia 11,6717,252
BusanSouth Korea 19,55512,151
BadajozSpain 9,6315,985
BarcelonaSpain 10,3326,420
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,1016,277
BabanusaSudan 10,1726,321
BaselSwitzerland 11,1296,916
BernSwitzerland 11,0776,884
BangkokThailand 16,69410,374
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,71310,386
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,86010,477
BizerteTunisia 10,5056,528
BalikesirTurkey 11,9317,414
BursaTurkey 12,0487,486
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,5649,050
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,0316,855
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,0276,852
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,0286,853
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,0426,862
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,8946,770
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,9796,822
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1866,329
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7105,413
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,5005,282
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,0308,718
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,0308,718
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4325,240
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1395,058
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4685,884
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4805,270
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6795,393
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2855,148
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2975,777
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5726,569
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,1708,805
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9145,539
Bettles, AkUsa 13,7668,555
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,4298,345
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2285,734
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3986,462
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8065,472
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2525,128
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2886,393
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,1156,286
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,4005,220
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0274,988
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4107,090
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9244,924
Block Island, RiUsa 8,5895,337
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4675,261
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,6346,608
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4365,242
Boonton, NjUsa 8,6295,362
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7195,418
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4795,890
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5685,324
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9645,570
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3755,204
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,6305,363
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5715,326
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3855,211
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,9595,567
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2565,752
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5555,938
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2365,118
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,0394,996
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0485,622
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6005,965
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,5795,331
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8525,501
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9505,562
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2365,118
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,3955,217
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1435,681
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9865,584
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8016,712
BajsunUzbekistan 15,0069,325
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0813,157
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,1863,222
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2815,146
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2735,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -