Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carrasco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carrasco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carrasco with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,7319,154
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,9649,299
MilianaAlgeria 9,9446,179
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0744,396
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,1664,453
Malarg EArgentina 1,235767
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,321821
Mar Del PlataArgentina 372231
Marcos JuarezArgentina 615382
MendozaArgentina 1,204748
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,200745
Monte CaserosArgentina 531330
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2478,232
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,5345,924
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7708,557
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1598,177
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,6717,253
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,6537,241
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,1077,524
Mount GambierAustralia 11,7617,308
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6298,469
MuharraqBahrain 13,0808,128
MinskBelarus 12,6877,884
MogilevBelarus 12,8337,974
MaunBotswana 7,8204,859
MacapaBrazil 3,9112,430
MacauBrazil 3,8582,398
MaceioBrazil 3,4772,161
MachadoBrazil 1,7641,096
ManausBrazil 3,5492,205
MarabaBrazil 3,3532,084
MaringaBrazil 1,329826
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,6562,272
Monte AzulBrazil 2,5651,594
Monte SantoBrazil 3,1991,988
MonteiroBrazil 3,5672,216
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,3481,459
Morada NovaBrazil 3,7722,344
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,0231,878
MamfeCameroon 8,1705,077
MarouaCameroon 8,9265,546
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,7297,289
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,2425,743
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7716,693
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,9638,056
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,9657,435
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,8576,747
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5087,151
Moncton, NbCanada 9,0425,619
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,3565,814
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,1045,658
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,1055,658
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6446,614
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8746,136
Morden, MbCanada 10,2246,353
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,1785,704
MoundouChad 8,9545,564
MatecanaColombia 4,8683,025
MoroniComoros 10,0926,271
MosnovCzech Republic 11,8857,386
MarstalDenmark 11,8087,337
Melville HallDominica 5,6283,498
MichesDominican Republic 6,1403,816
MocaDominican Republic 6,2203,865
MoncionDominican Republic 6,2413,878
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,3053,918
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1393,815
MilagroEcuador 4,3802,722
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,3847,074
MinyaEgypt 11,4727,129
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,9884,964
MassawaEritrea 11,4807,134
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,6147,217
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,5997,829
MarseilleFrance 10,6836,639
MontpellierFrance 10,6226,601
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,2832,662
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,6004,723
MakokouGabon 8,1325,054
MayumbaGabon 7,6714,767
MitzicGabon 8,0284,989
MkamboGabon 8,2575,131
MoandaGabon 8,0344,992
MouilaGabon 7,8064,851
MagdeburgGermany 11,6757,255
MunichGermany 11,4277,101
MünsterGermany 11,4557,118
MethoniGreece 11,3077,027
MilosGreece 11,5027,148
MitiliniGreece 11,8037,334
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,8017,333
MacentaGuinea 6,8624,264
MamouGuinea 6,8274,242
Midway IslandHawaii 14,4869,002
MiskolcHungary 11,9447,422
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,5229,024
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,8329,838
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,7029,136
MusulipatnamIndia 15,2909,501
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,30810,134
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,9089,885
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6689,737
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9019,260
MashhadIran 14,3038,888
Malin HeadIreland 11,0446,863
M. CalamitaItaly 10,9436,800
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,2046,962
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,9626,812
MilanItaly 11,0726,880
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,0536,868
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,9666,815
ManIvory Coast 6,9194,300
MaebashiJapan 18,64311,585
MaizuruJapan 18,98311,796
MakurazakiJapan 19,30611,997
MatsueJapan 19,18711,923
MatsumotoJapan 18,74111,646
MatsuyamaJapan 19,20111,931
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,79711,681
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,90110,502
MishimaJapan 18,65411,592
MitoJapan 18,51711,507
MiyakejimaJapan 18,59111,553
MiyakoJapan 18,34011,396
MiyakojimaJapan 18,89311,740
MiyakonojoJapan 19,27111,975
MiyazakiJapan 19,25511,965
MombetsuJapan 18,05511,220
MoriokaJapan 18,40511,437
MuroranJapan 18,32511,387
MurotomisakiJapan 19,06011,844
MutsuJapan 18,34911,402
Ma’AnJordan 12,0117,464
MafraqJordan 12,1717,563
MombasaKenya 10,2646,378
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0718,744
MaseruLesotho 7,6564,758
MonroviaLiberia 6,6124,109
MisratahLibya 10,5196,537
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,1036,278
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,7476,057
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9026,153
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6255,981
MakhangaMalawi 9,0715,637
MangochiMalawi 9,2105,723
MwmosaMalawi 9,1375,678
MzimbaMalawi 9,2235,731
MzuzuMalawi 9,2865,771
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7539,789
MersingMalaysia 15,8559,852
MiriMalaysia 16,47110,235
MaleMaldives 13,8178,586
MenakaMali 8,3355,179
MoptiMali 7,7504,816
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,2838,875
MazatlanMexico 8,3605,195
MeridaMexico 7,1484,442
Mexico CityMexico 7,5594,697
MonterreyMexico 8,1855,086
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7144,794
MaantyMongolia 18,06411,225
MandalgoviMongolia 18,09111,242
MatadMongolia 18,47711,482
MurenMongolia 17,47410,859
MarrakechMorocco 8,9295,549
MeknesMorocco 9,2735,762
MideltMorocco 9,2175,728
MaputoMozambique 8,2795,145
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,6566,000
MandalayMyanmar 16,95110,534
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,85610,474
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,44610,220
MindatMyanmar 16,72910,396
MonywaMyanmar 16,87510,486
MyeikMyanmar 16,44610,220
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,26010,726
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,2817,010
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,9266,168
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,2776,386
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,4066,466
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,1296,294
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,2086,343
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,3206,413
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,1036,278
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,1966,336
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,1736,322
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,1136,284
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,9996,213
ManaguaNicaragua 6,1263,807
MasatepeNicaragua 6,0923,786
MagariaNiger 8,6565,379
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9285,548
MaradiNiger 8,5415,307
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9235,545
MakurdiNigeria 8,2485,125
MinnaNigeria 8,2155,105
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,79712,302
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,7097,897
MajisOman 13,5248,404
MasirahOman 13,5298,407
Muscat  Oman 13,6298,469
MultanPakistan 15,1169,393
MurreePakistan 15,4209,582
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,0109,327
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,494928
MoyobambaPeru 3,8562,396
MactanPhilippines 17,29010,744
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,74311,026
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,8406,114
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,3425,184
MagadanRussia 16,65010,347
MahackalaRussia 13,5658,429
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,3028,888
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,3038,888
MarkovoRussia 15,4919,626
MinusinskRussia 16,74410,405
MogocaRussia 17,88611,114
MoscowRussia 13,3578,300
MurmanskRussia 13,5538,422
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,0277,473
MatamSenegal 7,2014,475
MogadishuSomalia 11,1736,943
MadridSpain 9,9456,180
Madrid (b)Spain 9,9346,173
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3466,429
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,5715,948
MelillaSpain 9,5435,930
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,8796,139
MalakalSudan 10,4016,463
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1345,055
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,0096,841
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,93010,520
Mae SariangThailand 16,84610,468
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,78310,429
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,22110,701
MalatyaTurkey 12,6367,852
MersinTurkey 12,2837,633
MuglaTurkey 11,8257,348
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,0896,891
ManstonUk 11,0926,893
MeloUruguay 323201
MercedesUruguay 259161
MontevideoUruguay 1711
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0444,999
Madison, FlUsa 7,8464,876
Madison, InUsa 8,7345,428
Madison, NeUsa 9,5095,909
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,3055,782
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,2285,734
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,3415,804
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7555,440
Marengo, IlUsa 9,1815,705
Marion, InUsa 8,9725,575
Marion, NcUsa 8,3245,173
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5825,955
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4945,278
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5165,292
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,8798,624
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,6965,404
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,2236,352
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,7755,453
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4275,236
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,2015,718
Medford, WiUsa 9,5405,928
Mellette, SdUsa 9,8766,137
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5355,304
Mena, ArUsa 8,7105,412
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2145,104
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5205,294
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0055,596
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,2094,480
Midland, TxUsa 8,8545,502
Milan, MnUsa 9,7486,057
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7956,087
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,3216,413
Milford, DeUsa 8,4395,244
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0515,003
Millen, GaUsa 7,9934,967
Millport, OhUsa 8,8115,475
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,7055,409
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2355,739
Minden, NeUsa 9,5085,908
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6245,981
Minonk, IlUsa 9,0735,638
Missoula, MtUsa 10,7786,698
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0294,989
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,1845,707
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1595,692
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1765,081
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7486,057
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1115,040
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7106,034
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,5465,311
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,0655,012
Morganton, NcUsa 8,3245,173
Moro, OrUsa 11,0226,849
Morris, MnUsa 9,8426,116
Morrison, IlUsa 9,1985,716
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,3955,217
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,0785,641
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1755,701
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,2435,744
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,9305,549
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,7845,458
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4675,261
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,2005,717
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8465,497
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,1833,221
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,3133,302
MaracayVenezuela 5,1613,207
MaturinVenezuela 5,0153,116
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,2083,236
MeridaVenezuela 5,0863,161
MagoyeZambia 8,4295,238
MansaZambia 8,8415,494
MbalaZambia 9,2065,721
MfuweZambia 8,9865,584
MisamfuZambia 9,1215,668
MonguZambia 8,0725,016
MpikaZambia 9,0255,608
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,0195,604
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5155,291
MumbwaZambia 8,4485,250
MwinilungaZambia 8,4005,220
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4775,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -