Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carrasco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carrasco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carrasco with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,0739,366
KandaharAfghanistan 14,6679,114
KhostAfghanistan 15,0989,382
KunduzAfghanistan 15,1119,390
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,0481,894
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7147,901
KlagenfurtAustria 11,4587,120
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,3928,322
KandiBenin 8,0324,991
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4057,087
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7256,043
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7256,043
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,2947,018
Kenora, OnCanada 10,1396,301
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0335,613
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3898,320
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,4207,718
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,3986,462
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1345,676
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,7909,812
KashiChina 15,7809,806
KunmingChina 17,69710,997
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0394,996
KhargaEgypt 11,2977,020
KosseirEgypt 11,6517,240
KajaaniFinland 13,1658,181
KuopioFinland 13,1068,144
KuusamoFinland 13,2978,263
KarlsruheGermany 11,2817,010
KasselGermany 11,5037,148
KonstanzGermany 11,2296,978
KumasiGhana 7,3334,557
KalamataGreece 11,3457,050
KerkiraGreece 11,3597,058
Kythira IslandGreece 11,3697,065
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,3327,042
Kap TobinGreenland 12,0167,467
KankanGuinea 7,0294,368
KindiaGuinea 6,7454,191
KissidougouGuinea 6,8924,283
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2357,603
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,32711,389
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,32611,388
KeszthelyHungary 11,6437,235
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,4637,123
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,30210,130
KotaIndia 15,3029,509
KozhikodeIndia 14,4999,010
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0119,328
KermanIran 13,8308,594
KermanshahIran 13,1738,186
Khoram AbadIran 13,2258,218
KilkennyIreland 10,8056,714
KingstonJamaica 6,2643,893
KagoshimaJapan 19,30411,996
KanazawaJapan 18,85811,718
KaruizawaJapan 18,68911,614
KatsuuraJapan 18,52911,514
KawaguchikoJapan 18,67111,602
KitamiesashiJapan 18,07911,234
KobeJapan 18,99011,801
KochiJapan 19,12511,884
KofuJapan 18,69011,614
KumagayaJapan 18,61511,568
KumamotoJapan 19,35512,028
KumejimaJapan 19,03311,827
KureJapan 19,22811,949
KushiroJapan 18,03911,209
KutchanJapan 18,31311,380
KyotoJapan 18,94511,772
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,29210,124
KitaleKenya 10,1666,317
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,9958,075
KufraLibya 10,6176,597
KaunasLithuania 12,5187,779
KlaipedaLithuania 12,4157,715
KybartaiLithuania 12,4467,734
KarongaMalawi 9,3685,822
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,12810,022
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,70010,378
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7969,816
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,09510,001
KuantanMalaysia 15,9539,913
KuchingMalaysia 16,0469,971
KayesMali 7,2194,486
KeniebaMali 7,0984,411
KidalMali 8,4685,262
KitaMali 7,2414,499
KoutiaMali 7,4764,646
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,7109,141
KisinevMoldova 12,4167,715
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,52511,512
KhatgalMongolia 17,42610,829
KhovdMongolia 16,97210,546
KhujirtMongolia 17,79511,058
KhutagMongolia 17,64310,963
KenitraMorocco 9,2465,746
KalewaMyanmar 16,86810,482
KathaMyanmar 17,10110,626
KawthaungMyanmar 16,23510,089
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,57010,297
KengtungMyanmar 17,20210,689
KhamtiMyanmar 17,14210,652
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9914,344
KathmanduNepal 16,28310,119
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5307,786
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0496,245
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,2386,362
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,0896,269
KarioiNew Zealand 10,2066,342
KawerauNew Zealand 10,2556,373
KopuaNew Zealand 10,1146,285
KanoNigeria 8,5575,317
KangnungNorth Korea 19,46912,098
KarasjokNorway 13,2888,257
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,0687,499
KristiansandNorway 11,9187,406
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,2547,615
KhasabOman 13,5758,436
KarachiPakistan 14,4778,996
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,4959,007
KhanpurPakistan 14,9869,313
KhuzdarPakistan 14,5859,063
KororPalau 16,77510,424
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,9687,437
KlodzkoPoland 11,8447,360
KoszalinPoland 12,0587,493
KrakowPoland 12,0097,462
KalakanRussia 17,69210,994
KaliningradRussia 12,3287,661
KamenskoeRussia 15,7839,808
KandalaksaRussia 13,4728,372
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,9528,670
KazanRussia 14,0558,734
KemRussia 13,5038,391
KerchRussia 12,8477,984
KhabarovskRussia 18,23911,334
KirenskRussia 17,20310,690
KirovRussia 14,1308,781
KljuciRussia 16,35710,164
KolpasevRussia 16,0369,965
KorfRussia 15,8959,878
KostromaRussia 13,6038,453
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,3829,558
KotlasRussia 14,0098,705
KrasnodarRussia 13,0268,095
KrasnojarskRussia 14,6939,130
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,5939,068
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,68610,369
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,2538,857
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,0878,754
KurganRussia 15,0669,362
KurskRussia 13,1108,147
KyraRussia 18,10611,251
KigaliRwanda 9,5315,923
KoldaSenegal 6,8464,254
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7994,225
KosiceSlovakia 12,0147,466
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4554,633
KimchaekSouth Korea 19,22111,944
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6299,090
KadugliSudan 10,3206,413
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9846,826
KassalaSudan 11,1976,958
KhartoumSudan 10,8626,750
KostiSudan 10,7216,662
KalmarSweden 12,2227,595
KaresuandoSweden 13,1328,160
KarlstadSweden 12,2507,612
KristianstadSweden 12,0707,500
KamishliSyria 12,8157,964
KanchanaburiThailand 16,64510,343
Khlong YaiThailand 16,68210,366
Khon KaenThailand 17,08010,614
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,66310,355
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,90610,506
KairouanTunisia 10,4096,468
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,5047,770
KarsTurkey 13,1248,156
KastamonuTurkey 12,4597,742
KayseriTurkey 12,4507,737
KonyaTurkey 12,1857,572
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,4528,981
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,5019,011
KinlossUk 11,3877,076
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,0328,098
KievUkraine 12,6917,886
KirillovkaUkraine 12,9308,035
KirovogradUkraine 12,7067,895
KlepininoUkraine 12,7037,894
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,8157,963
Kovel’Ukraine 12,3687,686
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,7507,923
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0895,648
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8976,772
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1525,687
Keene, NhUsa 8,8065,472
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9045,533
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3485,809
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1394,437
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7546,061
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,8468,604
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9985,591
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0945,030
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8676,753
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3745,204
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,5858,442
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,2478,853
KabompoZambia 8,2665,137
KabweZambia 8,6015,345
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6075,348
KafirondaZambia 8,6825,395
KaomaZambia 8,2485,126
KasamaZambia 9,1035,657
KasempaZambia 8,4205,232
KawambwaZambia 8,9435,557
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5605,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -